The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 BMW i5 eDrive40

Los Angeles County, CA take-over Leasehackr private transfers electric Sedan one source Open the original listing

2024 BMW i5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,151 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $465. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 BMW i5 eDrive40

Los Angeles County, CA

Advertised payment$465

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 14 months+ $366
  2. Miles: 14,316 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($195 to $310)national estimate, per model; band $195 to $310 a month, not a quote+ $255
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $65

All-in a month$1,151

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Seller asks $4,000 down and says it is open to offers. Cash into a lease is the trap, so it ranks on the full number.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-28.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $589 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 BMW i5 eDrive40
Headline monthly$465 plus tax
Term14 months
MSRP$72,255 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.50% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$786
Effective monthly, after tax$831
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,010
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$500 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$4,000
Miles written into the contract14,316 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$255 a month, band $195 to $310
Fuel or electricity, estimate$65 a month (2.8 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,151
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.15%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.2
Estimated all-in cost over the term$16,114
All-in cost as a share of MSRP22.3%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-28

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $1,151 a month