Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.
Updated
2026 Toyota Corolla LE
$562 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $227. The receipt adds every step between the two.
Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page.Change
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: HJUdall, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons
2026 Toyota Corolla LE
Fresh Meadows
Advertised payment$227
Tax, fees and cash, spread over 31 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $51
Miles: 8,946 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $64
Insurance, estimate ($130 to $200)national estimate, per model; band $130 to $200 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $200
Fuel, estimate35 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $122
All-in a month$562
Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.
Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2026 Toyota Corolla LE
Headline monthly
$227 plus tax
Term
31 months
MSRP
not in the listing
Tax rate used
6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax
$162
Effective monthly, after tax
$176
Lease cost over the term, before tax
$5,027
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure
$0
Transfer fee, assumed
$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you
$2,500
Cash you bring
not stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract
8,946 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year
$64 a month (overage). 3,054 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate
$200 a month, band $130 to $200. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate
$122 a month (35 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month
$562
Estimated all-in cost over the term
$17,422
Liveness
live
Source read
2026-10-30
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this
More Toyota deals
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0
The ad says $1,032 a month. The seller pays you $10,400 to take it over, about $800 a month, which brings the real cost down to $623 a month with everything added.