The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

CA take-over Leasehackr private transfers electric Unknown one source Open the original listing

2025 BMW i4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$715 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $338. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

CA

Advertised payment$338

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 34 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $35
  2. Miles: 10,151 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $39
  3. Insurance, estimate ($133 to $297)national estimate, per model; band $133 to $297 a month, not a quote+ $250
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $53

All-in a month$715

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Leasehackr private transfers on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $153 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 BMW i4 xDrive40
Headline monthly$338 plus tax
Term34 months
MSRP$62,595 (indicative MSRP from KBB trim table, read 2026-10-28)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$353
Effective monthly, after tax$373
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,005
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$500 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,151 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$39 a month (overage). 1,849 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $133 to $297
Fuel or electricity, estimate$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$715
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.6%
Leasehackr score, estimate14.0
Estimated all-in cost over the term$24,310
All-in cost as a share of MSRP38.8%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $715 a month