The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

2025 BMW iX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Venice take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

$860 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $620. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

Venice

Advertised payment$620

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 10 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $88
  2. Miles: 14,887 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($180 to $320)national estimate, per model; band $180 to $320 a month, not a quote+ $265
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $63

All-in a month$860

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $269 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 BMW iX xDrive50
Headline monthly$620 plus tax
Term10 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$495
Effective monthly, after tax$532
Lease cost over the term, before tax$4,949
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$1,751
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract14,887 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$265 a month, band $180 to $320
Fuel or electricity, estimate$63 a month (2.9 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$860
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$8,600
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $860 a month