The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

2025 BMW i4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

San Diego, CA take-over Leasehackr private transfers electric Sedan one source Open the original listing

$882 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $338. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

San Diego, CA

Advertised payment$338

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 34 months+ $203
  2. Miles: 10,152 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($133 to $297)national estimate, per model; band $133 to $297 a month, not a quote+ $250
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $53

All-in a month$882

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $291 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 BMW i4 xDrive40
Headline monthly$338 plus tax
Term34 months
MSRP$68,190 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used7.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$515
Effective monthly, after tax$541
Lease cost over the term, before tax$17,505
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$500 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$5,500
Miles written into the contract10,152 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (overage). 1,848 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $133 to $297
Fuel or electricity, estimate$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$882
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.79%
Leasehackr score, estimate10.5
Estimated all-in cost over the term$29,988
All-in cost as a share of MSRP44.0%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-28

$5,500 cash to the seller before you drive it. Big headline saving, real cash ask.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-28.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $882 a month