The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

Washington new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$788 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $355. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD

Washington

Advertised payment$355

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $73
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($130 to $200)national estimate, per model; band $130 to $200 a month, not a quote+ $200
  4. Fuel, estimate35 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $122

All-in a month$788

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $226 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE 2WD
Headline monthly$355 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$1,792 (due upfront)
MSRP$32,024 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.40% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$395
Effective monthly, after tax$428
Lease cost over the term, before tax$14,217
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$1,437
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $130 to $200
Fuel or electricity, estimate$122 a month (35 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$788
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.34%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.2
Estimated all-in cost over the term$28,368
All-in cost as a share of MSRP88.6%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Toyota leases

Other cars near $788 a month