The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 BMW i4 eDrive40 Gran Coupe

Sunny Isles Beach take-over LeaseTrader electric Sedan one source Open the original listing

2025 BMW i4 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$859 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $680. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 BMW i4 eDrive40 Gran Coupe

Sunny Isles Beach

Advertised payment$680

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $124
  2. Miles: 19,010 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($133 to $297)national estimate, per model; band $133 to $297 a month, not a quote+ $250
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $53

All-in a month$859

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $297 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 BMW i4 eDrive40 Gran Coupe
Headline monthly$680 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRP$58,295 (indicative MSRP from KBB trim table, read 2026-10-28)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$515
Effective monthly, after tax$556
Lease cost over the term, before tax$6,185
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$2,475
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract19,010 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $133 to $297
Fuel or electricity, estimate$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$859
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.95%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.7
Estimated all-in cost over the term$10,308
All-in cost as a share of MSRP17.7%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $859 a month