Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2023 Jeep Gladiator Sport S

$1,055 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $599. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Chippewa Lake take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2023 Jeep Gladiator (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2023 Jeep Gladiator Sport S

Chippewa Lake

Advertised payment$599

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 14 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $25
  2. Miles: 9,437 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $53
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,055

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $493 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2023 Jeep Gladiator Sport S
Headline monthly$599 plus tax
Term14 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$588
Effective monthly, after tax$624
Lease cost over the term, before tax$8,236
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$650
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract9,437 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$53 a month (overage). 2,563 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,055
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$14,770
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Jeep deals

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

$871 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $381 a month. With everything added, it is $871 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$381

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$871

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 55 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit Reserve 4xe

$1,438 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $991 a month. With everything added, it is $1,438 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee

Why this price?

The ad says$991

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,364+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,438

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

No photo of this model yet.

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Jeep Wagoneer Series II

$1,496 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,028 a month. With everything added, it is $1,496 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Jeep Wagoneer

Why this price?

The ad says$1,028

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $90
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,007+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,496

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,055 a month

2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5 SEL RWD

$955 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $534 a month. With everything added, it is $955 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Hyundai IONIQ 5

Why this price?

The ad says$534

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $111
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $52

All in, each month$955

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Benespit, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid X-Line SX Prestige AWD

$956 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $956 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Sorento Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $126

All in, each month$956

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 2WD Crew Cab 147" RST

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $487 a month. With everything added, it is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Why this price?

The ad says$487

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $73
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.