Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Jeep Wrangler (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Missvain, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

$871 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $381. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$381

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 42 months+ $93
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$871

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $309 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4
Headline monthly$381 plus tax
Term42 months
Due at signing$2,663 (due upfront)
MSRP$48,710 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$435
Effective monthly, after tax$474
Lease cost over the term, before tax$18,284
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,282
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$871
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.97%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.6
Estimated all-in cost over the term$36,582
All-in cost as a share of MSRP75.1%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Jeep deals

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Willys 4 Door 4x4

$892 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $892 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $96
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$892

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2024 Jeep Wrangler Sport

$901 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $470 a month. With everything added, it is $901 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$470

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $53
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,320+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$901

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler California Edition 4 Door 4x4

$924 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $428 a month. With everything added, it is $924 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$428

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $99
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$924

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $871 a month

2026 Subaru Outback, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Subaru Outback Premium AWD

$771 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $295 a month. With everything added, it is $771 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Subaru Outback

Why this price?

The ad says$295

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $96
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $147

All in, each month$771

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Camry SE (Hybrid)

$773 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $773 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $115
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$773

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Sportage, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Sportage LX FWD

$773 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $773 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Sportage

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $103
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$773

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.