Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus

Roseville take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Volvo C40 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Fallaner, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,057 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $696. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus

Roseville

Advertised payment$696

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $71
  2. Miles: 19,059 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70

All-in a month$1,057

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $495 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus
Headline monthly$696 plus tax
Term17 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$726
Effective monthly, after tax$767
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,335
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$0
Miles written into the contract19,059 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,057
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$17,969
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Volvo deals

2023 Volvo XC90, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 66 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Volvo XC90 Plus

$1,419 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $871 a month. With everything added, it is $1,345 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,419.

See this deal: 2023 Volvo XC90

Why this price?

The ad says$871

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 66 months+ $59
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,636+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  5. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $74

All in, each month$1,419

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volvo XC90, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Volvo XC90 Recharge Plus Electric

$2,028 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,352 a month. With everything added, it is $2,028 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volvo XC90

Why this price?

The ad says$1,352

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $136
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$2,028

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,057 a month

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 2WD Crew Cab 147" RST

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $487 a month. With everything added, it is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Why this price?

The ad says$487

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $73
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Cadillac Lyriq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Cadillac Lyriq Luxury

$957 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $698 a month. The seller pays you $1,500 to take it over, about $125 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $957 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac Lyriq

Why this price?

The ad says$698

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 12 months- $125
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $94
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 24,085+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$957

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia EV9, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Kia EV9 Light Standard Range RWD

$958 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $442 a month. With everything added, it is $958 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV9

Why this price?

The ad says$442

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $206
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $61

All in, each month$958

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.