Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Volvo XC90 Recharge Plus Electric

San Jose take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Volvo XC90 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$2,028 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,352. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Volvo XC90 Recharge Plus Electric

San Jose

Advertised payment$1,352

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 9 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $136
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $70

All-in a month$2,028

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,466 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Volvo XC90 Recharge Plus Electric
Headline monthly$1,352 plus tax
Term9 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,407
Effective monthly, after tax$1,488
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,665
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$70 a month (2.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,028
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$18,252
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Volvo deals

2024 Volvo C40, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Fallaner, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus

$1,057 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $696 a month. With everything added, it is $1,057 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volvo C40

Why this price?

The ad says$696

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $71
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,059+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,057

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2023 Volvo XC90, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 66 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Volvo XC90 Plus

$1,419 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $871 a month. With everything added, it is $1,345 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,419.

See this deal: 2023 Volvo XC90

Why this price?

The ad says$871

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 66 months+ $59
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,636+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  5. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $74

All in, each month$1,419

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $2,028 a month

2024 Cadillac Escalade ESV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2024 Cadillac Escalade ESV Premium Luxury

$1,939 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,509 a month. The seller pays you $1,778 to take it over, about $105 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,939 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Cadillac Escalade ESV

Why this price?

The ad says$1,509

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 17 months- $105
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $120
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 23,595+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,939

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 4MATIC SUV

$1,942 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,395 a month. The seller pays you $2,660 to take it over, about $92 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,942 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE450

Why this price?

The ad says$1,395

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 29 months- $92
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 29 months+ $101
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,935+ $43
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,942

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 BMW XM, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 23 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 BMW XM SUV

$1,942 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,215 a month. With everything added, it is $1,942 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW XM

Why this price?

The ad says$1,215

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 23 months+ $312
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,831+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,942

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.