Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 BMW XM SUV

Mountain House take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 BMW XM (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,942 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,215. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 BMW XM SUV

Mountain House

Advertised payment$1,215

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 23 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $312
  2. Miles: 13,831 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,942

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,380 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 BMW XM SUV
Headline monthly$1,215 plus tax
Term23 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,454
Effective monthly, after tax$1,527
Lease cost over the term, before tax$33,445
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bring$5,000
Miles written into the contract13,831 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,942
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$44,666
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 33 months left

2025 BMW i4 M50

$840 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $454 a month. With everything added, it is $840 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$454

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,093+ $40
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$840

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,942 a month

2024 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

2024 GMC Hummer EV 3X

$1,845 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,637 a month. The seller pays you $1,944 to take it over, about $243 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,845 a month.

See this deal: 2024 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$1,637

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 8 months- $243
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 8 months+ $161
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,265+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,845

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLS450, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 38 months left

2025 Mercedes-Benz GLS450 SUV

$1,872 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,425 a month. The seller pays you $2,500 to take it over, about $66 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,872 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLS450

Why this price?

The ad says$1,425

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 38 months- $66
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 38 months+ $98
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,244+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,872

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Corvette, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 42 months left

2026 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 2LT Coupe

$1,874 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,358 a month. With everything added, it is $1,874 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Corvette

Why this price?

The ad says$1,358

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,831+ $45
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,874

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.