Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Lucid Gravity Grand Touring

$1,746 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $1,238. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Massachusetts new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the Leasehackr board (this listing has no direct link)

2026 Lucid Gravity (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Lucid Gravity Grand Touring

Massachusetts

Advertised payment$1,238

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $74
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,746

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the Leasehackr board (this listing has no direct link)

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,184 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Lucid Gravity Grand Touring
Headline monthly$1,238 plus tax
Term24 months
MSRP$104,450 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,238
Effective monthly, after tax$1,312
Lease cost over the term, before tax$29,712
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,746
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.26%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.6
Estimated all-in cost over the term$41,904
All-in cost as a share of MSRP40.1%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lucid deals

2027 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Lucid Gravity Touring

$1,402 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $913 a month. With everything added, it is $1,402 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$913

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $55
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,402

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lucid Air Touring, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Oleg Yunakov, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Lucid Air Touring Sedan

$1,448 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $884 a month. The seller pays you $666 to take it over, about $61 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,448 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lucid Air Touring

Why this price?

The ad says$884

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $61
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $99
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,691+ $111
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,448

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

No photo of this model yet.

New lease, 36 months

2027 Lucid Gravity Touring

$1,446 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $955 a month. With everything added, it is $1,446 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$955

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $57
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,446

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,746 a month

2024 Ford BRONCO, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Ford BRONCO

$1,647 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $935 a month. With everything added, it is $1,647 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford BRONCO

Why this price?

The ad says$935

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $84
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,647

Craigslist, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Porsche Taycan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Porsche Taycan 4

$1,650 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $2,028 a month. The seller pays you $20,000 to take it over, about $833 a month, which brings the real cost down to $1,650 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 Porsche Taycan

Why this price?

The ad says$2,028

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $833
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $159
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,411+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $76

All in, each month$1,650

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX80, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles, CC BY 2.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 INFINITI QX80 PURE AWD

$1,652 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $988 a month. With everything added, it is $1,652 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX80

Why this price?

The ad says$988

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $230
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,652

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.