Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2027 INFINITI QX80 PURE AWD

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2027 INFINITI QX80 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Charles, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,652 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $988. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2027 INFINITI QX80 PURE AWD

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$988

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $230
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,652

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,090 a month more than that.

The math for 2027 INFINITI QX80 PURE AWD
Headline monthly$988 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$4,208 (due upfront)
MSRP$91,735 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$1,122
Effective monthly, after tax$1,218
Lease cost over the term, before tax$26,932
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$3,220
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,652
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.33%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.3
Estimated all-in cost over the term$39,648
All-in cost as a share of MSRP43.2%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More INFINITI deals

2025 INFINITI QX60, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kazyakuruma, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 INFINITI QX60 Luxe

$913 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $442 a month. The seller pays you $2,526 to take it over, about $149 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $764 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $913.

See this deal: 2025 INFINITI QX60

Why this price?

The ad says$442

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 17 months- $149
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $56
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,301+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $149

All in, each month$913

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 24 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,045 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $425 a month. With everything added, it is $1,045 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$425

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $186
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,045

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 33 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,074 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $546 a month. With everything added, it is $1,074 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$546

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $94
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,074

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,652 a month

2024 Audi Q5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 12 months left

2024 Audi Q5 Prestige 55 TFSI e quattro

$1,552 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $999 a month. With everything added, it is $1,552 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Audi Q5

Why this price?

The ad says$999

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 12 months+ $102
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,115+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,552

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Cadillac Vistiq, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Luxury

$1,554 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,169 a month. With everything added, it is $1,554 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Cadillac Vistiq

Why this price?

The ad says$1,169

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $95
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,149+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,554

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Bronco, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 23 months left

2024 Ford Bronco Badlands

$1,554 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,115 a month. The seller pays you $629 to take it over, about $27 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,554 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Bronco

Why this price?

The ad says$1,115

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 23 months- $27
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 23 months+ $88
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,136+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,554

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.