The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2024 Audi Q5 Prestige 55 TFSI e quattro

Gaithersburg take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Audi Q5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,552 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $999. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Audi Q5 Prestige 55 TFSI e quattro

Gaithersburg

Advertised payment$999

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 12 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $102
  2. Miles: 13,115 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($175 to $255)national estimate, per model; band $175 to $255 a month, not a quote+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$1,552

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $990 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Audi Q5 Prestige 55 TFSI e quattro
Headline monthly$999 plus tax
Term12 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,041
Effective monthly, after tax$1,101
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,491
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract13,115 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $175 to $255
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,552
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$18,624
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Audi leases

Other cars near $1,552 a month