Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2025 Lincoln Aviator Reserve

Bellmore take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Lincoln Aviator (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,458 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $928. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Lincoln Aviator Reserve

Bellmore

Advertised payment$928

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $76
  2. Miles: 10,105 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $39
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,458

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $896 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Lincoln Aviator Reserve
Headline monthly$928 plus tax
Term24 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$949
Effective monthly, after tax$1,004
Lease cost over the term, before tax$22,764
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$4
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,105 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$39 a month (overage). 1,895 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,458
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$34,992
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lincoln deals

2025 Lincoln Corsair, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 35 months left

2025 Lincoln Corsair Premier

$1,165 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $695 a month. With everything added, it is $1,165 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Lincoln Corsair

Why this price?

The ad says$695

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 35 months+ $55
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,895+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,165

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Lincoln Nautilus, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2024 Lincoln Nautilus Reserve

$1,232 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $794 a month. The seller pays you $818 to take it over, about $63 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,232 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Lincoln Nautilus

Why this price?

The ad says$794

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $63
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $86
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 23,791+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,232

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Lincoln Nautilus, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 7 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Lincoln Nautilus Reserve

$1,662 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $873 a month. The seller pays you $667 to take it over, about $95 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,566 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,662.

See this deal: 2024 Lincoln Nautilus

Why this price?

The ad says$873

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 7 months- $95
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 7 months+ $123
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $96

All in, each month$1,662

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,458 a month

2024 Ford Mustang, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Fercavanha, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

2024 Ford Mustang GT Premium Fastback

$1,359 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $999 a month. The seller pays you $2,360 to take it over, about $98 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,359 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Mustang

Why this price?

The ad says$999

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 24 months- $98
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $80
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,514+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,359

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 4MATIC SUV

$1,360 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $686 a month. With everything added, it is $1,360 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350

Why this price?

The ad says$686

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $141
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,360

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Sequoia, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Sequoia Platinum 4WD - TRD Offroad Package

$1,360 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $830 a month. With everything added, it is $1,360 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Sequoia

Why this price?

The ad says$830

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $133
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,360

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.