Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Lexus GX 550 PREMIUM+

new lease Lexus offers page gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2026 Lexus GX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Charles, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,456 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $829. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Lexus GX 550 PREMIUM+

Advertised payment$829

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $193
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,456

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Lexus offers page on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $894 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Lexus GX 550 PREMIUM+
Headline monthly$829 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$5,999 (DAS)
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$973
Effective monthly, after tax$1,022
Lease cost over the term, before tax$35,014
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$5,170
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,456
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$52,416
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lexus deals

2026 Lexus UX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus UX 300h

$941 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $941 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus UX

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$941

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

$1,013 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $407 a month. With everything added, it is $1,013 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$407

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $122
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,013

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $152
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,016

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,456 a month

2024 Ford Mustang, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Fercavanha, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

2024 Ford Mustang GT Premium Fastback

$1,359 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $999 a month. The seller pays you $2,360 to take it over, about $98 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,359 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Mustang

Why this price?

The ad says$999

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 24 months- $98
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $80
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,514+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,359

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350 4MATIC SUV

$1,360 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $686 a month. With everything added, it is $1,360 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 350

Why this price?

The ad says$686

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $141
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,360

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Sequoia, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Sequoia Platinum 4WD - TRD Offroad Package

$1,360 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $830 a month. With everything added, it is $1,360 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Sequoia

Why this price?

The ad says$830

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $133
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,360

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.