Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Lexus NX 350 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,013 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $407. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$407

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $122
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($160 to $240)national estimate, per model; band $160 to $240 a month, not a quote+ $235
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$1,013

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $451 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD
Headline monthly$407 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$3,306 (due upfront)
MSRP$50,545 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$488
Effective monthly, after tax$529
Lease cost over the term, before tax$17,551
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,899
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$235 a month, band $160 to $240
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,013
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.05%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.0
Estimated all-in cost over the term$36,468
All-in cost as a share of MSRP72.1%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lexus deals

2026 Lexus UX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus UX 300h

$941 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $941 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus UX

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$941

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $152
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,016

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 27 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,024 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $395 a month. With everything added, it is $1,024 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$395

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 27 months+ $145
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,024

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,013 a month

2024 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

2024 BMW i4

$913 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $600 a month. The seller pays you $600 to take it over, about $29 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $913 a month.

See this deal: 2024 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$600

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 21 months- $29
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $36
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,856+ $3
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$913

Craigslist, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4WD Crew Cab 147" LT w/2FL

$915 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $513 a month. With everything added, it is $915 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Why this price?

The ad says$513

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $5
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$915

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volkswagen Jetta, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 9 months left

2024 Volkswagen Jetta S

$915 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $467 a month. The seller pays you $121 to take it over, about $13 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $915 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volkswagen Jetta

Why this price?

The ad says$467

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 9 months- $13
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 9 months+ $83
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 26,413+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$915

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.