The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2025 Audi A5 Premium 2.0 TFSI quattro - Demo Vehicle

2025 Audi A5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

New York new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

$1,017 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $399. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Audi A5 Premium 2.0 TFSI quattro - Demo Vehicle

New York

Advertised payment$399

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $145
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($165 to $250)national estimate, per model; band $165 to $250 a month, not a quote+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,017

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $426 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Audi A5 Premium 2.0 TFSI quattro - Demo Vehicle
Headline monthly$399 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$3,018 (due upfront)
MSRP$53,900 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.88% (as the source states). Basis: pre-tax, matches the calculator's pre-tax payment
Effective monthly, before tax$508
Effective monthly, after tax$544
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,195
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,619
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $165 to $250
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,017
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.01%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.3
Estimated all-in cost over the term$24,408
All-in cost as a share of MSRP45.3%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Audi leases

Other cars near $1,017 a month