Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,074 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $546. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Florida new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2027 INFINITI QX65 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Bull-Doser, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

Florida

Advertised payment$546

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 33 months+ $94
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,074

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $512 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD
Headline monthly$546 plus tax
Term33 months
Due at signing$2,377 (due upfront)
MSRP$59,220 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used7.00% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$601
Effective monthly, after tax$640
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,849
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$1,831
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,074
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.08%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.7
Estimated all-in cost over the term$35,442
All-in cost as a share of MSRP59.8%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More INFINITI deals

2025 INFINITI QX60, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kazyakuruma, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 INFINITI QX60 Luxe

$913 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $442 a month. The seller pays you $2,526 to take it over, about $149 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $764 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $913.

See this deal: 2025 INFINITI QX60

Why this price?

The ad says$442

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $149
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $56
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,301+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $149

All in, each month$913

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 24 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,045 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $425 a month. With everything added, it is $1,045 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$425

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $186
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,045

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2023 INFINITI Q50, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 5 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 INFINITI Q50 Luxe

$1,316 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $520 a month. The seller pays you $136 to take it over, about $27 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,289 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,316.

See this deal: 2023 INFINITI Q50

Why this price?

The ad says$520

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $27
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $131
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $27

All in, each month$1,316

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,074 a month

2026 BMW 228, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 BMW 228 i Gran Coupe

$974 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $449 a month. With everything added, it is $974 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 228

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $45
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,987+ $104
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $176

All in, each month$974

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 MINI Cooper S, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 MINI Cooper S Countryman ALL4

$976 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $976 a month.

See this deal: 2025 MINI Cooper S

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,897+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$976

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Chevrolet Colorado WT Crew Cab

$978 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $519 a month. With everything added, it is $978 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$519

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $81
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 20,412+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$978

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.