Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Lucid Air Touring Sedan

Kendall take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan one source Open the original listing

2026 Lucid Air Touring (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Oleg Yunakov, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,448 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $884. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Lucid Air Touring Sedan

Kendall

Advertised payment$884

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $38
  2. Miles: 6,691 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $111
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,448

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $886 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Lucid Air Touring Sedan
Headline monthly$884 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$869
Effective monthly, after tax$922
Lease cost over the term, before tax$9,554
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$666
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract6,691 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$111 a month (overage). 5,309 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,448
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$15,928
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lucid deals

2027 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Lucid Gravity Touring

$1,402 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $913 a month. With everything added, it is $1,402 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$913

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $55
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,402

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Lucid Gravity Touring

$1,446 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $955 a month. With everything added, it is $1,446 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$955

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $57
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,446

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Lucid Gravity, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Lucid Gravity Touring

$1,478 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $985 a month. With everything added, it is $1,478 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Lucid Gravity

Why this price?

The ad says$985

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $59
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,478

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,448 a month

2026 Audi Q7, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Audi Q7 Premium 45 quattro

$1,349 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $689 a month. With everything added, it is $1,349 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi Q7

Why this price?

The ad says$689

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $171
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,349

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450 4MATIC (3.0L Inline-6 Turbo)

$1,350 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $637 a month. With everything added, it is $1,350 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 450

Why this price?

The ad says$637

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $180
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$1,350

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Toyota Tundra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left

2024 Toyota Tundra CrewMax SR5

$1,354 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $744 a month. With everything added, it is $1,354 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Toyota Tundra

Why this price?

The ad says$744

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 8 months+ $232
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,515+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,354

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.