$1,650 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $2,028. The receipt adds every step between the two.
Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page.Change
2025 Porsche Taycan 4
TX
Advertised payment$2,028
Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $674
Miles: 12,411 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
Electricity, estimate, charging at home2.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $76
All-in a month$1,650
Read from Leasehackr private transfers on 2026-10-30.
Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out
registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.
Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to
takedown@realleasecost.com.
The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,088 a month more than that.
This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.
The math for 2025 Porsche Taycan 4
Headline monthly
$2,028 plus tax
Term
24 months
MSRP
not stated by the source
Tax rate used
6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax
$1,232
Effective monthly, after tax
$1,354
Lease cost over the term, before tax
$29,580
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure
$0
Transfer fee, as stated
$900 spread across the term
Seller cash to you
$20,000
Cash you bring
not stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract
12,411 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year
$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate
$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate
$76 a month (2.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month
$1,650
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly
MSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimate
MSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term
$39,600
All-in cost as a share of MSRP
MSRP not stated
Liveness
live
Source read
2026-10-30
Get the lowest all-in leases each week
One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.
More deals like this
More Porsche deals
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0
Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months left
You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.