Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Kia EV9 Land AWD

$994 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $549. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Northern California new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board electric SUV Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Kia EV9 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Kia EV9 Land AWD

Northern California

Advertised payment$549

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $135
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($155 to $235)national estimate, per model; band $155 to $235 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $230
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $61

All-in a month$994

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $432 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Kia EV9 Land AWD
Headline monthly$549 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$3,720 (due upfront)
MSRP$70,785 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.62% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$637
Effective monthly, after tax$684
Lease cost over the term, before tax$22,935
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$3,171
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$230 a month, band $155 to $235. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$61 a month (3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$994
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.97%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.6
Estimated all-in cost over the term$35,784
All-in cost as a share of MSRP50.6%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia deals

2026 Kia Niro, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EX FWD

$677 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $677 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $87

All in, each month$677

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Niro EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

$684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $684 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro EV

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$684

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $994 a month

2026 MINI Cooper, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 35 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 MINI Cooper Convertible

$894 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $446 a month. The seller pays you $1,943 to take it over, about $56 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $894 a month.

See this deal: 2026 MINI Cooper

Why this price?

The ad says$446

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $56
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,915+ $85
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$894

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Subaru Forester Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Subaru Forester Hybrid Premium AWD

$897 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $897 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Subaru Forester Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $106
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$897

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 22 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

$898 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $504 a month. The seller pays you $481 to take it over, about $22 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $898 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Why this price?

The ad says$504

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $22
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $54
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,041+ $103
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$898

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.