Every lease we can read, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

2026 Kia Niro EV (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Northern California new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board electric Sedan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

$684 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $315. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

Northern California

Advertised payment$315

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $97
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000
    Based ona mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)
    + $19
  3. Insurance, estimate
    Based onnational estimate, per model (the same model with another powertrain); band $140 to $210 a month, not a quote
    + $200
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home
    Based on3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)
    + $53

All-in a month$684

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $93 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Kia Niro EV Wind
Headline monthly$315 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$2,845 (due upfront)
MSRP$41,835 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.62% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$385
Effective monthly, after tax$412
Lease cost over the term, before tax$13,870
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,530
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $140 to $210
Fuel or electricity, estimate$53 a month (3.4 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$684
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly0.98%
Leasehackr score, estimate8.5
Estimated all-in cost over the term$24,624
All-in cost as a share of MSRP58.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia leases

Other cars near $684 a month