The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

Briarwood take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$898 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $504. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT

Briarwood

Advertised payment$504

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 22 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $32
  2. Miles: 7,041 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $103
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $230)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $230 a month, not a quote+ $200
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59

All-in a month$898

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $336 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E GT
Headline monthly$504 plus tax
Term22 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$505
Effective monthly, after tax$536
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,117
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$481
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,041 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$103 a month (overage). 4,959 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $150 to $230
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$898
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$19,756
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford leases

Other cars near $898 a month