The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Mariordo (Mario Roberto Durán Ortiz), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

San Francisco take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV DATA DEFECT Open the original listing

Ranked at $760 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $585. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum

San Francisco

Advertised payment$449

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 20 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $123
  2. Miles: 15,090 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $230)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $230 a month, not a quote+ $200
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $59
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description+ $175

Ranked at, a month$760

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Data defect. trim 'Platinum' was not sold for this model year, so every field on the listing is unverified.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2027 Toyota Corolla at $591 all-in. This car is $169 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E Platinum
Headline monthly$449 plus tax
Term20 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$299
Effective monthly, after tax$326
Lease cost over the term, before tax$5,973
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$3,500
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract15,090 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$200 a month, band $150 to $230
Fuel or electricity, estimate$59 a month (3.1 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$585 Ranked as $760, the worse number: the seller wrote no description.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$11,700
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Ford leases

Other cars near $585 a month