The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 Buick Envista Avenir

Newark take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Buick Envista (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Cutlass, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $936 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $926. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2025 Buick Envista Avenir

Newark

Advertised payment$499

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 17 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $49
  2. Miles: 24,007 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158
  5. Ranked on the worse number: the seller wrote no description+ $10

Ranked at, a month$936

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $374 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2025 Buick Envista Avenir
Headline monthly$499 plus tax
Term17 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$518
Effective monthly, after tax$548
Lease cost over the term, before tax$8,807
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$176
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract24,007 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$926 Ranked as $936, the worse number: the seller wrote no description.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$15,742
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Buick leases

Other cars near $936 a month