Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Kia EV6 Light Long Range RWD

Washington new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board electric SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Kia EV6 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$833 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $375. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Kia EV6 Light Long Range RWD

Washington

Advertised payment$375

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $164
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $230)national estimate, per model; band $150 to $230 a month, not a quote+ $225
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $50

All-in a month$833

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $271 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Kia EV6 Light Long Range RWD
Headline monthly$375 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$3,328 (due upfront)
MSRP$42,985 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used11.00% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$498
Effective monthly, after tax$539
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,953
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,953
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$225 a month, band $150 to $230
Fuel or electricity, estimate$50 a month (3.6 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$833
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.25%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.6
Estimated all-in cost over the term$19,992
All-in cost as a share of MSRP46.5%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia deals

2026 Kia Niro, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EX FWD

$677 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $677 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $87

All in, each month$677

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Niro EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

$684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $684 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro EV

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$684

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $833 a month

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid Blue SE AWD

$733 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $351 a month. With everything added, it is $733 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$351

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $39
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $119

All in, each month$733

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mazda CX-30, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-30 2.5 S AWD

$733 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $269 a month. With everything added, it is $733 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-30

Why this price?

The ad says$269

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $98
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $147

All in, each month$733

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla LE CVT

$738 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $285 a month. With everything added, it is $738 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$285

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$738

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.