Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Buick Encore GX Sport Touring

Pasadena take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Buick Encore GX (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,222 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $466. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Buick Encore GX Sport Touring

Pasadena

Advertised payment$466

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 5 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $128
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,222

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $660 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Buick Encore GX Sport Touring
Headline monthly$466 plus tax
Term5 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$566
Effective monthly, after tax$594
Lease cost over the term, before tax$2,828
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,222
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$6,110
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Buick deals

2024 Buick Envision, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

2024 Buick Envision Preferred

$835 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $384 a month. With everything added, it is $835 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Buick Envision

Why this price?

The ad says$384

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $73
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,786+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$835

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Buick Encore GX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months left

2025 Buick Encore GX Sport Touring

$911 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $475 a month. With everything added, it is $911 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Buick Encore GX

Why this price?

The ad says$475

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $58
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 17,905+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$911

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Buick Envista, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Cutlass, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 17 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Buick Envista Avenir

$936 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. The seller pays you $176 to take it over, about $10 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $926 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $936.

See this deal: 2025 Buick Envista

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 17 months- $10
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 17 months+ $59
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 24,007+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $10

All in, each month$936

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,222 a month

2026 Mazda CX-90, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

2026 Mazda CX-90 3.3 Turbo Preferred

$1,122 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $686 a month. With everything added, it is $1,122 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-90

Why this price?

The ad says$686

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 29 months+ $58
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,409+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,122

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2027 Genesis G70

$1,124 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $429 a month. With everything added, it is $1,124 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$429

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $216
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,124

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD 1794 Edition CrewMax 5.5' Bed

$1,125 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $619 a month. With everything added, it is $1,125 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD

Why this price?

The ad says$619

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $109
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,125

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.