Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Mazda CX-90 3.3 Turbo Preferred

Walden take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2026 Mazda CX-90 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,122 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $686. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Mazda CX-90 3.3 Turbo Preferred

Walden

Advertised payment$686

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 29 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $58
  2. Miles: 14,409 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.15 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,122

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $560 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Mazda CX-90 3.3 Turbo Preferred
Headline monthly$686 plus tax
Term29 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$703
Effective monthly, after tax$744
Lease cost over the term, before tax$20,389
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract14,409 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.15 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,122
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$32,538
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Mazda deals

2026 Mazda Mazda3 Sedan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: RL GNZLZ, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda Mazda3 Sedan 2.5 S FWD

$690 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $690 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda Mazda3 Sedan

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $95
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $138

All in, each month$690

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mazda CX-30, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-30 2.5 S AWD

$733 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $269 a month. With everything added, it is $733 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-30

Why this price?

The ad says$269

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $98
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $147

All in, each month$733

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mazda CX-5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: TTTNIS, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Mazda CX-5 2.5 S Select AWD

$809 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $809 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mazda CX-5

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$809

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,122 a month

2026 RAM 1500, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Deathpallie325, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 RAM 1500 Big Horn 4x4 Crew Cab 5'7" Box

$1,024 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $512 a month. With everything added, it is $1,024 a month.

See this deal: 2026 RAM 1500

Why this price?

The ad says$512

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $115
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,024

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 27 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 AWD

$1,024 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $395 a month. With everything added, it is $1,024 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$395

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 27 months+ $145
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,024

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70 2.5T RWD

$1,024 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,024 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $207
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,024

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.