Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Genesis G70 2.5T RWD

Florida new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Genesis G70 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,024 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $319. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Genesis G70 2.5T RWD

Florida

Advertised payment$319

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months+ $207
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($170 to $250)national estimate, per model; band $170 to $250 a month, not a quote+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate24 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $220

All-in a month$1,024

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $462 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Genesis G70 2.5T RWD
Headline monthly$319 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$4,755 (due upfront)
MSRP$45,200 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used7.00% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$504
Effective monthly, after tax$526
Lease cost over the term, before tax$12,092
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$4,436
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $170 to $250
Fuel or electricity, estimate$220 a month (24 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,024
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.16%
Leasehackr score, estimate7.2
Estimated all-in cost over the term$24,576
All-in cost as a share of MSRP54.4%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Genesis deals

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70

$1,012 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,012 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $214
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,012

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis GV80, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alawadhi3000, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis GV80

$1,060 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $1,060 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis GV80

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $257
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,060

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis GV70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis GV70

$1,083 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $389 a month. With everything added, it is $1,083 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis GV70

Why this price?

The ad says$389

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $215
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,083

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,024 a month

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler California Edition 4 Door 4x4

$924 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $428 a month. With everything added, it is $924 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$428

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $99
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$924

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia EV6, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia EV6 GT-Line RWD

$926 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $525 a month. With everything added, it is $926 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV6

Why this price?

The ad says$525

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $107
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $225
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $50

All in, each month$926

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250 4MATIC SUV - Exclusive Trim

$927 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $927 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLB 250

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $164
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$927

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.