Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2027 Chevrolet Equinox 2WD LT

new lease Chevrolet offers page gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2027 Chevrolet Equinox (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: © M 93, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

$826 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $299. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2027 Chevrolet Equinox 2WD LT

Advertised payment$299

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $129
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($140 to $215)national estimate, per model; band $140 to $215 a month, not a quote+ $215
  4. Fuel, estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All-in a month$826

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Chevrolet offers page on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $264 a month more than that.

The math for 2027 Chevrolet Equinox 2WD LT
Headline monthly$299 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$4,299 (DAS)
MSRP$30,995 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$410
Effective monthly, after tax$428
Lease cost over the term, before tax$14,764
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$4,000
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$215 a month, band $140 to $215
Fuel or electricity, estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$826
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.38%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.0
Estimated all-in cost over the term$29,736
All-in cost as a share of MSRP95.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV 2LT

$643 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $400 a month. The seller pays you $2,213 to take it over, about $71 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $643 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$400

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $71
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $40
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,476+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$643

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV

$732 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $420 a month. The seller pays you $750 to take it over, about $24 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $732 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$420

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $24
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $26
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,277+ $36
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$732

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $826 a month

2026 Honda Accord Sedan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Honda Accord Sedan SE CVT

$726 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $296 a month. With everything added, it is $726 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda Accord Sedan

Why this price?

The ad says$296

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $78
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$726

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Subaru Crosstrek, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Subaru Crosstrek AWD

$727 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $256 a month. With everything added, it is $727 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Subaru Crosstrek

Why this price?

The ad says$256

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $91
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $147

All in, each month$727

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: HJUdall, CC0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla XSE CVT

$727 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $307 a month. With everything added, it is $727 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla

Why this price?

The ad says$307

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $60
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$727

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.