Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Kia EV9 Land

Littleton take-over LeaseTrader electric SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Kia EV9 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,061 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $718. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 Kia EV9 Land

Littleton

Advertised payment$718

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 56 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $52
  2. Miles: 16,071 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($155 to $235)national estimate, per model; band $155 to $235 a month, not a quote+ $230
  4. Electricity, estimate, charging at home3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $61

All-in a month$1,061

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $499 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 Kia EV9 Land
Headline monthly$718 plus tax
Term56 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$727
Effective monthly, after tax$770
Lease cost over the term, before tax$40,721
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract16,071 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$230 a month, band $155 to $235
Fuel or electricity, estimate$61 a month (3.0 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,061
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$59,416
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia deals

2026 Kia Niro, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EX FWD

$677 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $677 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $87

All in, each month$677

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Niro EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

$684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $684 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro EV

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$684

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,061 a month

2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Gogerr, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD SR5 CrewMax 5.5' Bed

$961 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $451 a month. With everything added, it is $961 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Tundra 4WD

Why this price?

The ad says$451

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $113
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$961

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Honda CRV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 47 months left

2024 Honda CRV Sport Hybrid

$962 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $535 a month. With everything added, it is $962 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Honda CRV

Why this price?

The ad says$535

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 47 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,149+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$962

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 GMC Sierra 1500, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 30 months left

2026 GMC Sierra 1500 Crew Cab Elevation

$963 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $577 a month. The seller pays you $3,000 to take it over, about $100 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $963 a month.

See this deal: 2026 GMC Sierra 1500

Why this price?

The ad says$577

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 30 months- $100
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 30 months+ $51
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,244+ $57
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$963

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.