Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Honda CRV Sport Hybrid

$962 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $535. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Pebble Beach take-over LeaseTrader hybrid SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 Honda CRV (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Honda CRV Sport Hybrid

Pebble Beach

Advertised payment$535

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 47 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $43
  2. Miles: 19,149 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All-in a month$962

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $400 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Honda CRV Sport Hybrid
Headline monthly$535 plus tax
Term47 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$546
Effective monthly, after tax$578
Lease cost over the term, before tax$25,652
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract19,149 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, assumed, the source stated none.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$962
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$45,214
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Honda deals

2026 Honda Accord Sedan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Honda Accord Sedan SE CVT

$726 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $296 a month. With everything added, it is $726 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda Accord Sedan

Why this price?

The ad says$296

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $78
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$726

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Honda CR-V, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 Honda CR-V EX AWD

$809 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $809 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda CR-V

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $84
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $142

All in, each month$809

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Honda HR-V, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Ethan Llamas, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Honda HR-V Sport 2WD CVT

$823 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $823 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Honda HR-V

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $95
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$823

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $962 a month

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250 SUV

$862 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $276 a month. With everything added, it is $862 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLA 250

Why this price?

The ad says$276

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $123
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$862

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia EV9, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia EV9 Light Long Range RWD

$863 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $431 a month. With everything added, it is $863 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia EV9

Why this price?

The ad says$431

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $122
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $230
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $61

All in, each month$863

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: © M 93, CC BY-SA 3.0 de

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Equinox FWD 4dr 1LT

$865 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $417 a month. With everything added, it is $865 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$417

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $50
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$865

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.