Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 Chevrolet Equinox FWD 4dr 1LT

$865 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $417. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

California - Orange County New lease, 36 months Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Chevrolet Equinox (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: © M 93, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

The receipt

The ad says$417

  1. Fees, spread over 36 months+ $18
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $32
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000You drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month.+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate ($140 to $215)national estimate, per model; band $140 to $215 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $215
  5. Gas, our estimate26 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $164

All in, each month$865

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, money you pay up front $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $303 a month more than that.

The full math, line by line

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Chevrolet Equinox FWD 4dr 1LT
Monthly payment in the ad$417 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$1,048. It includes your first payment of $417. The other $631 is fees and any money down, and we count all of it.
That $631, spread over 36 months$18 a month
Sticker price$31,719 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used7.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Monthly cost before tax, money due at signing spread out$435
Tax, each month$32
Monthly cost after tax$467
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$15,643
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Miles a year the lease allows10,000
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a yearYou drive 2,000 miles a year more than the lease allows. We price buying them up front: 1 step of 2,500 miles at $19 a month each (our estimate). That is $19 a month. Not in the total: if you pay for extra miles when the lease ends, the rate is $0.25 a mile (as the ad states).
Insurance, our estimate$215 a month, band $140 to $215. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$164 a month (26 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$865
All in, over all the months, our estimate$31,140
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP$31,719
Cap reductioninside the money due at signing, not split out
Effective monthly, before tax$435
Effective monthly, after tax$467
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.47%
Leasehackr score, estimate5.7
All-in cost as a share of MSRP98.2%

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this (6 cars)

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 21 months)We could not check this one

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $23
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $18
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Fees, each month+ $10
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $9
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado 2WD Crew Cab WT Custom Package

$780 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $780 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Fees, each month+ $27
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $25
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$780

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $865 a month

2027 Toyota Camry, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Toyota Camry LE AWD (Hybrid)

$765 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $370 a month. With everything added, it is $765 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Toyota Camry

Why this price?

The ad says$370

  1. Fees, each month+ $40
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $35
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $82

All in, each month$765

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Sonata, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Sonata SE FWD

$767 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $287 a month. With everything added, it is $767 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Sonata

Why this price?

The ad says$287

  1. Fees, each month+ $39
  2. Tax, at the rate the ad states+ $25
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$767

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Nissan Sentra, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: formulanone, CC BY-SA 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 16 months)

2025 Nissan Sentra S Sedan

$770 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $347 a month. With everything added, it is $770 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Nissan Sentra

Why this price?

The ad says$347

  1. Fees, each month; includes a $500 transfer fee we assumed (our estimate)+ $43
  2. Tax, our estimate (the ad gives no tax rate)+ $21
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,806+ $25
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $129

All in, each month$770

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.