The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Deals last updated

2024 BMW X3 sDrive30i

Irvine take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV one source Open the original listing

2024 BMW X3 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,062 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $609. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2024 BMW X3 sDrive30i

Irvine

Advertised payment$609

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 16 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $48
  2. Miles: 17,194 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($174 to $247)national estimate, per model; band $174 to $247 a month, not a quote+ $210
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,062

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $500 a month more than that.

The math for 2024 BMW X3 sDrive30i
Headline monthly$609 plus tax
Term16 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$621
Effective monthly, after tax$657
Lease cost over the term, before tax$9,933
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$312
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract17,194 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$210 a month, band $174 to $247
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,062
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$16,992
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW leases

Other cars near $1,062 a month