Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2020 Jeep Wrangler Sahara 4-door

Little Falls take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2020 Jeep Wrangler (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Missvain, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ranked at $1,423 a month all-in; the seller's own figures give $1,173. At 12,000 miles a year. The receipt below adds every step, including the worse-number line.

2020 Jeep Wrangler Sahara 4-door

Little Falls

Advertised payment$730

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $65
  2. Miles: 36,505 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158
  5. Ranked on the worse number: contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong+ $250

Ranked at, a month$1,423

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $861 a month more than that on the number it ranks at.

The math for 2020 Jeep Wrangler Sahara 4-door
Headline monthly$730 plus tax
Term24 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$751
Effective monthly, after tax$795
Lease cost over the term, before tax$18,020
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract36,505 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,173 Ranked as $1,423, the worse number: contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong.
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$28,152
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Jeep deals

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Sport S 4 Door 4x4

$871 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $381 a month. With everything added, it is $871 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$381

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $93
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$871

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

New lease, 42 months

2026 Jeep Wrangler Willys 4 Door 4x4

$892 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $399 a month. With everything added, it is $892 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$399

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 42 months+ $96
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$892

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Jeep Wrangler, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Missvain, CC0

Someone’s lease to take over, 20 months left

2024 Jeep Wrangler Sport

$901 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $470 a month. With everything added, it is $901 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Jeep Wrangler

Why this price?

The ad says$470

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 20 months+ $53
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 22,320+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$901

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,423 a month

2022 Dodge Charger, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 56 months left

2022 Dodge Charger SXT Sedan

$1,073 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $599 a month. With everything added, it is $1,073 a month.

See this deal: 2022 Dodge Charger

Why this price?

The ad says$599

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 56 months+ $45
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,564+ $51
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,073

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 33 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,074 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $546 a month. With everything added, it is $1,074 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$546

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $94
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,074

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Chevrolet Traverse, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Chevrolet Traverse 2WD LT

$1,076 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $529 a month. With everything added, it is $1,076 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Chevrolet Traverse

Why this price?

The ad says$529

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,076

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.