Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2022 Dodge Charger SXT Sedan

Hyattsville take-over LeaseTrader gas Sedan one source Open the original listing

2022 Dodge Charger (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,073 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $599. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2022 Dodge Charger SXT Sedan

Hyattsville

Advertised payment$599

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 56 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $45
  2. Miles: 9,564 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $51
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,073

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $511 a month more than that.

The math for 2022 Dodge Charger SXT Sedan
Headline monthly$599 plus tax
Term56 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$608
Effective monthly, after tax$644
Lease cost over the term, before tax$34,033
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract9,564 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$51 a month (overage). 2,436 miles a year at $0.25/mile, fixed cap Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,073
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$60,088
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Dodge deals

2026 Dodge Charger, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Dodge Charger Scat Pack 2-Door AWD

$1,109 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $596 a month. With everything added, it is $1,109 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Dodge Charger

Why this price?

The ad says$596

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $116
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,109

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,073 a month

2026 BMW 228, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

2026 BMW 228 i Gran Coupe

$974 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $449 a month. With everything added, it is $974 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW 228

Why this price?

The ad says$449

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 29 months+ $45
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,987+ $104
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $176

All in, each month$974

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 MINI Cooper S, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

2025 MINI Cooper S Countryman ALL4

$976 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $976 a month.

See this deal: 2025 MINI Cooper S

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $168
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 12,897+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$976

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Chevrolet Colorado WT Crew Cab

$978 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $519 a month. With everything added, it is $978 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$519

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $81
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 20,412+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$978

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.