Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Dodge Charger Scat Pack 2-Door AWD

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Dodge Charger (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,109 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $596. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Dodge Charger Scat Pack 2-Door AWD

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$596

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $116
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,109

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $547 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Dodge Charger Scat Pack 2-Door AWD
Headline monthly$596 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$2,669 (due upfront)
MSRP$59,205 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used9.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$654
Effective monthly, after tax$712
Lease cost over the term, before tax$23,529
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$2,073
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,109
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.2%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.9
Estimated all-in cost over the term$39,924
All-in cost as a share of MSRP67.4%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Dodge deals

2022 Dodge Charger, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 56 months left

2022 Dodge Charger SXT Sedan

$1,073 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $599 a month. With everything added, it is $1,073 a month.

See this deal: 2022 Dodge Charger

Why this price?

The ad says$599

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 56 months+ $45
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,564+ $51
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,073

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,109 a month

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid Calligraphy FWD

$1,009 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $1,009 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $130
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$1,009

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford F-150 Lightning, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 Ford F-150 Lightning Flash

$1,010 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $650 a month. With everything added, it is $1,010 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford F-150 Lightning

Why this price?

The ad says$650

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $54
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,805+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $86

All in, each month$1,010

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Genesis G70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Genesis G70

$1,012 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $319 a month. With everything added, it is $1,012 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Genesis G70

Why this price?

The ad says$319

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $214
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,012

Genesis offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.