Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2027 BMW X7 xDrive40i

Texas new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas SUV seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2027 BMW X7 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,779 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,019. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2027 BMW X7 xDrive40i

Texas

Advertised payment$1,019

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 39 months+ $261
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($200 to $300)national estimate, per model; band $200 to $300 a month, not a quote+ $250
  4. Fuel, estimate25 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $211

All-in a month$1,779

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,217 a month more than that.

The math for 2027 BMW X7 xDrive40i
Headline monthly$1,019 plus tax
Term39 months
Due at signing$8,725 (due upfront)
MSRP$97,900 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.25% (as the source states). Basis: pre-tax, matches the calculator's pre-tax payment
Effective monthly, before tax$1,217
Effective monthly, after tax$1,280
Lease cost over the term, before tax$47,447
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$7,706
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$250 a month, band $200 to $300
Fuel or electricity, estimate$211 a month (25 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,779
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.31%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.4
Estimated all-in cost over the term$69,381
All-in cost as a share of MSRP70.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 33 months left

2025 BMW i4 M50

$840 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $454 a month. With everything added, it is $840 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$454

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,093+ $40
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$840

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,779 a month

2024 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 2 months leftWe could not check this one

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab

$1,682 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $758 a month. With everything added, it is $1,682 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$758

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 2 months+ $296
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,682

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 GMC Hummer, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 31 months left

2025 GMC Hummer EV 2X

$1,682 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $1,538 a month. The seller pays you $7,895 to take it over, about $255 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,682 a month.

See this deal: 2025 GMC Hummer

Why this price?

The ad says$1,538

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 31 months- $255
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 31 months+ $109
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,962+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,682

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Ford F-150, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 18 months left

2025 Ford F-150 Hybrid Platinum SuperCrew

$1,684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,200 a month. With everything added, it is $1,684 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Ford F-150

Why this price?

The ad says$1,200

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 18 months+ $100
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,140+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $164

All in, each month$1,684

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.