Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab

$1,682 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $758. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Wadsworth take-over LeaseTrader gas Truck Unverified Open the original listing

2024 Chevrolet Silverado (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: DestinationFearFan, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab

Wadsworth

Advertised payment$758

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 2 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $296
  2. Miles: not stated, so all 12,000 priced as overageoverage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $250
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$1,682

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. Contract miles over 30,000 a year look wrong. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,120 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 High Country Crew Cab
Headline monthly$758 plus tax
Term2 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,008
Effective monthly, after tax$1,054
Lease cost over the term, before tax$2,017
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contractnot stated, so your whole target is priced at the overage rate
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$250 a month (unknown). contract miles not stated, priced as if none are included: 12,000 miles a year at $0.25/mile Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,682
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$3,364
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $19
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado 2WD Crew Cab WT Custom Package

$780 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $780 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$780

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,682 a month

2024 Porsche Macan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 24 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Porsche Macan SUV

$1,584 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,083 a month. With everything added, it is $1,584 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Porsche Macan

Why this price?

The ad says$1,083

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $86
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,777+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,584

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 BMW X5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC0

New lease, 39 months

2026 BMW X5 xDrive40i

$1,588 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $900 a month. With everything added, it is $1,588 a month.

See this deal: 2026 BMW X5

Why this price?

The ad says$900

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $208
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,588

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Genesis GV70, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Genesis GV70 3.5T Sport

$1,595 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,028 a month. With everything added, it is $1,595 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Genesis GV70

Why this price?

The ad says$1,028

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $107
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,250+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $220

All in, each month$1,595

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.