The leases we can read today, one ranked table, priced at your own mileage.

Updated

2025 Genesis GV70 3.5T Sport

Watertown take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Unverified Open the original listing

2025 Genesis GV70 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$1,595 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $1,028. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2025 Genesis GV70 3.5T Sport

Watertown

Advertised payment$1,028

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 11 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $107
  2. Miles: 25,250 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($175 to $255)national estimate, per model; band $175 to $255 a month, not a quote+ $240
  4. Fuel, estimate24 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $220

All-in a month$1,595

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

Unverified. the seller wrote no description. Ranked on the worse number.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,033 a month more than that.

The math for 2025 Genesis GV70 3.5T Sport
Headline monthly$1,028 plus tax
Term11 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$1,073
Effective monthly, after tax$1,135
Lease cost over the term, before tax$11,808
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract25,250 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$240 a month, band $175 to $255
Fuel or electricity, estimate$220 a month (24 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,595
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$17,545
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Genesis leases

Other cars near $1,595 a month