Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 Lexus RZ 450e PREMIUM AWD

$1,156 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and charging, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $699. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

New lease, 36 months Lexus offers page electric SUV Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2026 Lexus RZ (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Chanokchon, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Lexus RZ 450e PREMIUM AWD

The ad says$699

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months; the ad gives no tax rate, so we use a typical one (our estimate)+ $161
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000extra miles bought up front, $19 for each 2,500 miles (our estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate3.2 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh; EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)+ $57

All in, each month$1,156

Read from Lexus offers page on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $594 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Lexus RZ 450e PREMIUM AWD
Monthly payment in the ad$699 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$4,999 (DAS)
Sticker pricenot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (our estimate, the source stated none)
Monthly payment before tax$818
Monthly payment after tax$860
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$29,464
Fees inside the money due when you sign$4,300
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Money you pay up frontnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles a year the lease allows10,000
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (extra miles bought up front). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Extra miles cost $0.25 each, as the source states.
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Electricity, our estimate$57 a month (3.2 mi/kWh at $0.1816/kWh, EIA U.S. residential average, August 2026 (read 2026-10-30)) kWh: a unit of electricity, like a gallon for gas.
All in, each month$1,156
All in, over all the months, our estimate$41,616
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRPnot in the listing
Cap reductionnot stated
Effective monthly, before tax$818
Effective monthly, after tax$860

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Lexus deals

2026 Lexus UX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus UX 300h

$941 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $349 a month. With everything added, it is $941 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus UX

Why this price?

The ad says$349

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$941

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus NX 350, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus NX 350 Premium AWD

$1,013 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $407 a month. With everything added, it is $1,013 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus NX 350

Why this price?

The ad says$407

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $122
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $211

All in, each month$1,013

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Lexus IS, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Lexus IS 350 F SPORT DESIGN

$1,080 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $439 a month. With everything added, it is $1,080 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Lexus IS

Why this price?

The ad says$439

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $153
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $229

All in, each month$1,080

Lexus offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,156 a month

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: © M 93, CC BY-SA 3.0 de

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 16 months)

2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB 300 4MATIC SUV

$1,056 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $664 a month. The seller says they will pay you $1,500 to take it over, about $94 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,056 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Mercedes-Benz EQB

Why this price?

The ad says$664

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $94
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $71
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 6,008+ $125
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,056

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volvo C40, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Fallaner, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 17 months)

2024 Volvo C40 Recharge Pure Electric Twin Plus

$1,057 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $696 a month. With everything added, it is $1,057 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Volvo C40

Why this price?

The ad says$696

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $71
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,059+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$1,057

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Ford Bronco, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over (you pay their last 12 months)

2024 Ford Bronco Big Bend

$1,057 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $583 a month. The seller says they will pay you $423 to take it over, about $35 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,057 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Ford Bronco

Why this price?

The ad says$583

  1. Cash the seller says they will pay you, each month- $35
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $77
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 9,385+ $54
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,057

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.