Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

Back to all deals

2026 Kia K5 GT-Line Auto FWD

$841 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $339. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different?

Change

Answer all four questions on the home page

California - Los Angeles New lease, 36 months Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan Seller’s numbers: we did not check them Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Kia K5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Kia K5 GT-Line Auto FWD

California - Los Angeles

The ad says$339

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $105
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000extra miles bought up front, $19 for each 2,500 miles (our estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All in, each month$841

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, money you pay up front $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the leasing company before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $279 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Kia K5 GT-Line Auto FWD
Monthly payment in the ad$339 plus tax
Months on the lease36
Due when you sign$2,882 (due upfront)
Sticker price$30,480 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Monthly payment before tax$410
Monthly payment after tax$444
Lease cost over all the months, before tax$14,747
Fees inside the money due when you sign$2,543
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Cash the seller says they will pay you$0
Money you pay up frontnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles a year the lease allows10,000
Extra miles to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (extra miles bought up front). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Extra miles cost $0.25 each, as the source states.
Insurance, our estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Gas, our estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All in, each month$841
All in, over all the months, our estimate$30,276
Listing statuslive
Source read2026-10-30
For the experts: the exact lease terms
Lease terms for experts
MSRP$30,480
Cap reductionnot stated
Effective monthly, before tax$410
Effective monthly, after tax$444
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.46%
Leasehackr score, estimate5.7
All-in cost as a share of MSRP99.3%

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Kia deals

2026 Kia Niro, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EX FWD

$677 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $677 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $72
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $87

All in, each month$677

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia K4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia K4 LXS Sedan

$683 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $219 a month. With everything added, it is $683 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia K4

Why this price?

The ad says$219

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $117
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$683

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Kia Niro EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Calreyn88, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Kia Niro EV Wind

$684 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $315 a month. With everything added, it is $684 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Kia Niro EV

Why this price?

The ad says$315

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $97
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$684

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $841 a month

2026 Hyundai Tucson, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson SEL FWD

$741 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $275 a month. With everything added, it is $741 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson

Why this price?

The ad says$275

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $90
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $152

All in, each month$741

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Honda Accord Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Honda Accord Hybrid Sport Sedan

$744 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $347 a month. With everything added, it is $744 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda Accord Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$347

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $85
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $93

All in, each month$744

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Toyota Corolla Cross LE

$748 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $279 a month. With everything added, it is $748 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Toyota Corolla Cross

Why this price?

The ad says$279

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $128
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $122

All in, each month$748

Toyota offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.