Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Honda Odyssey Sport-L Auto

Northern California new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Minivan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Honda Odyssey (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$960 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $469. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 Honda Odyssey Sport-L Auto

Northern California

Advertised payment$469

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 39 months+ $94
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$960

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $398 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 Honda Odyssey Sport-L Auto
Headline monthly$469 plus tax
Term39 months
Due at signing$2,153 (due upfront)
MSRP$45,390 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.75% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$512
Effective monthly, after tax$563
Lease cost over the term, before tax$19,975
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$1,684
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$960
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.24%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.7
Estimated all-in cost over the term$37,440
All-in cost as a share of MSRP82.5%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Honda deals

2026 Honda Accord Sedan, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Honda Accord Sedan SE CVT

$726 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $296 a month. With everything added, it is $726 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda Accord Sedan

Why this price?

The ad says$296

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $78
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $133

All in, each month$726

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Honda Accord Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Honda Accord Hybrid Sport Sedan

$744 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $347 a month. With everything added, it is $744 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda Accord Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$347

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 36 months+ $85
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $200
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $93

All in, each month$744

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Honda CR-V, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

New lease, 39 months

2026 Honda CR-V EX AWD

$809 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $369 a month. With everything added, it is $809 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Honda CR-V

Why this price?

The ad says$369

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 39 months+ $84
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $195
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $142

All in, each month$809

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $960 a month

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$860 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $620 a month. The seller pays you $1,751 to take it over, about $175 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $860 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$620

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 10 months- $175
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 10 months+ $87
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,887+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$860

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Chevrolet Silverado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 11 months left

2025 Chevrolet Silverado EV RST

$860 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $493 a month. With everything added, it is $860 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Silverado

Why this price?

The ad says$493

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 11 months+ $75
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 11,902+ $2
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $70

All in, each month$860

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado Crew Cab 2WD Work Truck w/WT Custom Package

$860 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $229 a month. With everything added, it is $860 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$229

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 24 months+ $234
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$860

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.