Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Chevrolet Colorado Crew Cab 2WD Work Truck w/WT Custom Package

$860 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $229. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

new lease Chevrolet offers page gas Truck one source Open the original listing

2026 Chevrolet Colorado (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Chevrolet Colorado Crew Cab 2WD Work Truck w/WT Custom Package

Advertised payment$229

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 24 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $234
  2. Miles: 10,000 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $19
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $4.269/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $158

All-in a month$860

Read from Chevrolet offers page on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car in the table is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $298 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Chevrolet Colorado Crew Cab 2WD Work Truck w/WT Custom Package
Headline monthly$229 plus tax
Term24 months
Due at signing$5,511 (DAS)
MSRP$35,640 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$449
Effective monthly, after tax$463
Lease cost over the term, before tax$10,778
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$5,282
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract10,000 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$19 a month (tier). 1 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$158 a month (27 mpg at $4.269/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$860
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.3%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.4
Estimated all-in cost over the term$20,640
All-in cost as a share of MSRP57.9%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Chevrolet deals

2025 Chevrolet Equinox, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Chevrolet Equinox EV LT

$616 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $301 a month. With everything added, it is $616 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Chevrolet Equinox

Why this price?

The ad says$301

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $41
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,454+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $215
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $59

All in, each month$616

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV FWD LT - Previous Courtesy Vehicle

$753 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $430 a month. With everything added, it is $753 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Why this price?

The ad says$430

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $19
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $65

All in, each month$753

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Colorado, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Chevrolet Colorado 2WD Crew Cab WT Custom Package

$780 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $331 a month. With everything added, it is $780 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Colorado

Why this price?

The ad says$331

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $52
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$780

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $860 a month

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: UltraTech66, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid SE FWD

$761 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $330 a month. With everything added, it is $761 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Tucson Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$330

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $69
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $205
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $119

All in, each month$761

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Nissan Rogue, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Elise240SX, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Nissan Rogue 2026.5 FWD S

$761 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $299 a month. With everything added, it is $761 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Nissan Rogue

Why this price?

The ad says$299

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $104
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $210
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $129

All in, each month$761

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid Blue FWD

$762 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $340 a month. With everything added, it is $762 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid

Why this price?

The ad says$340

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $92
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $91

All in, each month$762

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.