Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 BMW M5 Sedan

CA take-over Leasehackr private transfers gas Unknown one source Open the original listing

2026 BMW M5 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: MrWalkr, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

$2,542 a month all-in at 12,000 miles a year. The advertised payment is $2,007. The receipt adds every step between the two.

2026 BMW M5 Sedan

CA

Advertised payment$2,007

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 27 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate+ $120
  2. Miles: 12,371 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$2,542

Priced at 12,000 miles a year. Set your own miles on the home page.

Read from Leasehackr private transfers on 2026-10-30.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,980 a month more than that.

The math for 2026 BMW M5 Sedan
Headline monthly$2,007 plus tax
Term27 months
MSRPnot stated by the source
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none)
Effective monthly, before tax$2,007
Effective monthly, after tax$2,127
Lease cost over the term, before tax$54,176
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, as stated$500 spread across the term
Seller cash to you$500
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract12,372 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,542
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthlyMSRP not stated
Leasehackr score, estimateMSRP not stated
Estimated all-in cost over the term$68,634
All-in cost as a share of MSRPMSRP not stated
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More BMW deals

2025 BMW iX, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 13 months left

2025 BMW iX xDrive50

$679 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $850 a month. The seller pays you $9,000 to take it over, about $692 a month, which brings the real cost down to $679 a month with everything added.

See this deal: 2025 BMW iX

Why this price?

The ad says$850

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 13 months- $692
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 13 months+ $89
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,030+ $104
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $265
  5. Charging at home, our estimate+ $63

All in, each month$679

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 34 months left

2025 BMW i4 xDrive40

$715 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $338 a month. With everything added, it is $715 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$338

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 34 months+ $35
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,151+ $39
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$715

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW i4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 33 months left

2025 BMW i4 M50

$840 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, charging.

The ad says $454 a month. With everything added, it is $840 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW i4

Why this price?

The ad says$454

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $43
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,093+ $40
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $250
  4. Charging at home, our estimate+ $53

All in, each month$840

Leasehackr private transfers, read Oct 30. Insurance and charging are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $2,542 a month

No photo of this model yet.

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months leftWe could not check this one

2023 Mercedes-Benz E53 Coupe AMG

$2,457 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,904 a month. With everything added, it is $2,457 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Mercedes-Benz E53

Why this price?

The ad says$1,904

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 21 months+ $138
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 19,611+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,457

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Land Rover Range Rover, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 33 months

2026 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE SWB

$2,497 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,749 a month. With everything added, it is $2,497 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Land Rover Range Rover

Why this price?

The ad says$1,749

  1. Tax and fees, spread over 33 months+ $295
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,497

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Damian B Oh, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 27 months left

2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport Autobiography

$2,547 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,999 a month. The seller pays you $156 to take it over, about $6 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $2,547 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,999

  1. Cash the seller pays you, spread over 27 months- $6
  2. Tax and fees, spread over 27 months+ $139
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,329+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,547

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.