Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE SWB

$2,497 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $1,749. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

California - Los Angeles new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Truck seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Land Rover Range Rover (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Illustrative photo, not this exact car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE SWB

California - Los Angeles

Advertised payment$1,749

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 33 months+ $295
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$2,497

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $1,935 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE SWB
Headline monthly$1,749 plus tax
Term33 months
Due at signing$5,553 (due upfront)
MSRP$121,785 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used10.25% (as the source states). Basis: stated before tax
Effective monthly, before tax$1,864
Effective monthly, after tax$2,044
Lease cost over the term, before tax$61,521
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$3,804
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$2,497
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.68%
Leasehackr score, estimate5.0
Estimated all-in cost over the term$82,401
All-in cost as a share of MSRP67.7%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Land Rover deals

2026 Land Rover Defender, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 33 months

2026 Land Rover Defender 110 P300 S

$1,507 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $870 a month. With everything added, it is $1,507 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Land Rover Defender

Why this price?

The ad says$870

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $184
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,507

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Damian B Oh, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport P360 SE

$1,801 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,085 a month. With everything added, it is $1,801 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport

Why this price?

The ad says$1,085

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $263
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,801

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 3 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar Dynamic HSE

$2,048 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,147 a month. With everything added, it is $2,048 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar

Why this price?

The ad says$1,147

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $236
  2. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,048

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $2,497 a month

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE450, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 26 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE450 4MATIC SUV

$2,412 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,790 a month. With everything added, it is $2,412 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE450

Why this price?

The ad says$1,790

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $127
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 15,228+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $255
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $240

All in, each month$2,412

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Audi Q8, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Vauxford, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 8 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Audi Q8 Premium

$2,421 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,564 a month. The seller pays you $23 to take it over, about $3 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $2,419 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $2,421.

See this deal: 2024 Audi Q8

Why this price?

The ad says$1,564

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $3
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $157
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $211
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $2

All in, each month$2,421

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW M4, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Dinkun Chen, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 16 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW M4 Competition Coupe

$2,456 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $1,896 a month. With everything added, it is $2,456 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW M4

Why this price?

The ad says$1,896

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $145
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 14,258+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$2,456

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.