Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2026 Audi All-New A6 Premium quattro (3.0T)

$1,273 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $656. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

New York new lease Leasehackr pre-negotiated board gas Sedan seller-stated Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

2026 Audi All-New A6 (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2026 Audi All-New A6 Premium quattro (3.0T)

New York

Advertised payment$656

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 36 months+ $164
  2. Miles: 7,500 in the contract, you drive 12,000a mileage tier bought up front, $19 per 2,500 miles (estimate)+ $38
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,273

Board deal. Due at signing is fees plus the first payment, cap reduction $0.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the seller's figures in the Leasehackr calculator

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $711 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2026 Audi All-New A6 Premium quattro (3.0T)
Headline monthly$656 plus tax
Term36 months
Due at signing$4,456 (due upfront)
MSRP$67,290 (as stated by the source)
Tax rate used8.88% (as the source states). Basis: pre-tax, matches the calculator's pre-tax payment
Effective monthly, before tax$762
Effective monthly, after tax$820
Lease cost over the term, before tax$27,416
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$3,800
Transfer feenone stated by the source
Seller cash to you$0
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract7,500 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$38 a month (tier). 2 step(s) of 2500 miles bought up front, estimate Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,273
Effective as a share of MSRP, monthly1.22%
Leasehackr score, estimate6.8
Estimated all-in cost over the term$45,828
All-in cost as a share of MSRP68.1%
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Audi deals

2025 Audi A3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander Migl, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 21 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 Audi A3 Premium 40 TFSI quattro

$703 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $439 a month. The seller pays you $4,000 to take it over, about $190 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $703 a month.

See this deal: 2025 Audi A3

Why this price?

The ad says$439

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $190
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $49
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 13,234+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$703

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi A5, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 32 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2026 Audi A5 Premium

$1,016 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $545 a month. The seller pays you $2,976 to take it over, about $93 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,016 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi A5

Why this price?

The ad says$545

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $93
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $48
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 8,119+ $81
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,016

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Audi Q3, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Alexander-93, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2026 Audi Q3 S line quattro

$1,145 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $535 a month. With everything added, it is $1,145 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Audi Q3

Why this price?

The ad says$535

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $134
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 7,500+ $38
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $235
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $203

All in, each month$1,145

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,273 a month

2024 Maserati Grecale, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Maserati Grecale GT

$1,174 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $760 a month. The seller pays you $964 to take it over, about $96 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,174 a month.

See this deal: 2024 Maserati Grecale

Why this price?

The ad says$760

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $96
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $95
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 25,812+ $0
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,174

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2026 Chevrolet Traverse, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 24 months

2026 Chevrolet Traverse FWD LT

$1,177 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $499 a month. With everything added, it is $1,177 a month.

See this deal: 2026 Chevrolet Traverse

Why this price?

The ad says$499

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $281
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,177

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2024 Volkswagen Taos, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Kevauto, CC BY-SA 4.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 3 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2024 Volkswagen Taos S

$1,190 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $373 a month. The seller pays you $37 to take it over, about $12 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,177 a month. One number did not check out, so we count it as $1,190.

See this deal: 2024 Volkswagen Taos

Why this price?

The ad says$373

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $12
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $188
  3. Miles: the ad does not say how many, so all 12,000 are priced as extra+ $250
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $158
  6. One number did not check out, so we count the worse case+ $13

All in, each month$1,190

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.