Car leases with every cost added, cheapest first, priced at your own miles.

Updated

2024 Maserati Grecale GT

$1,174 a month all-in (payment, tax, miles, insurance and gas, added up) at 12,000 miles a year at U.S. average prices. The ad says $760. The receipt adds every step between the two.

Your miles or state are different? Answer four questions on the home page. Change

Miami take-over LeaseTrader gas SUV Seen in one place only Open the original listing

2024 Maserati Grecale (photo for reference, not the listed car)
Reference photo, not this car. Photo: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

2024 Maserati Grecale GT

Miami

Advertised payment$760

  1. Tax, fees and cash, spread over 10 months; tax rate not stated by the source, national default, estimate- $1
  2. Miles: 25,812 in the contract, you drive 12,000overage at $0.25 a mile, as the source states+ $0
  3. Insurance, estimate ($150 to $260)national estimate, class fallback; band $150 to $260 a month, not a quote. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.+ $220
  4. Fuel, estimate27 mpg at $5.275/gal; EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30)+ $195

All-in a month$1,174

Transfer fee assumed at $500. Confirm with the lessor, not the seller.

Facts stated by the source on 2026-10-30.
Open the original listing

Confirm every number with the seller or the lessor before you commit. The all-in figure leaves out registration, wear and tear, and excess miles beyond your target. See how we score.

Listing facts belong to the source. If this row should be corrected or removed, write to takedown@realleasecost.com.

The cheapest live car outside this brand is the 2026 Toyota Corolla at $562 all-in. This car is $612 a month more than that.

This table is priced at 12,000 miles a year and U.S. average prices.

The math for 2024 Maserati Grecale GT
Headline monthly$760 plus tax
Term10 months
MSRPnot in the listing
Tax rate used6.00% (assumed, the source stated none). Basis: not stated, tax added here
Effective monthly, before tax$713
Effective monthly, after tax$759
Lease cost over the term, before tax$7,134
Fees inside the due-at-signing figure$0
Transfer fee, assumed$500 spread across the term. The source did not state one; confirm with the lessor.
Seller cash to you$964
Cash you bringnot stated by the source, counted as $0 until you confirm
Miles written into the contract25,812 a year
Mileage to reach your 12,000 a year$0 a month (covered). contract covers the target Overage rate $0.25 a mile, as the source states.
Insurance, estimate$220 a month, band $150 to $260. We use a figure in the upper part of the band on purpose, so the total is less likely to come in under what you will pay.
Fuel or electricity, estimate$195 a month (27 mpg at $5.275/gal, EIA U.S. average, week of 2026-10-26 (read 2026-10-30))
All-in per month$1,174
Estimated all-in cost over the term$11,740
Livenesslive
Source read2026-10-30

Get the lowest all-in leases each week

One email a week. Confirm by link. Unsubscribe in one click.

More deals like this

More Maserati deals

2023 Maserati Grecale, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Mr.choppers, CC BY-SA 3.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 10 months leftWe could not check this one

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2023 Maserati Grecale Modena

$1,393 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $875 a month. With everything added, it is $1,393 a month.

See this deal: 2023 Maserati Grecale

Why this price?

The ad says$875

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $103
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 16,314+ $0
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,393

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

Other cars near $1,174 a month

2027 INFINITI QX65, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model, not this exact car. Credit: Bull-Doser, Public domain

New lease, 33 months

2027 INFINITI QX65 SPORT AWD

$1,074 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $546 a month. With everything added, it is $1,074 a month.

See this deal: 2027 INFINITI QX65

Why this price?

The ad says$546

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $94
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $195

All in, each month$1,074

Leasehackr pre-negotiated board, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2027 Chevrolet Traverse, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: MercurySable99, CC BY-SA 4.0

New lease, 36 months

2027 Chevrolet Traverse 2WD LT

$1,076 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $529 a month. With everything added, it is $1,076 a month.

See this deal: 2027 Chevrolet Traverse

Why this price?

The ad says$529

  1. Tax and fees, each month+ $150
  2. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 10,000+ $19
  3. Insurance, our estimate+ $220
  4. Gas, our estimate+ $158

All in, each month$1,076

Chevrolet offers page, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.

2025 BMW 330, a photo of this model, not the listed car
Photo of this model from another year, not this exact car. Credit: Charles from Port Chester, New York, CC BY 2.0

Someone’s lease to take over, 29 months left

You take over another driver’s lease for the months left.

2025 BMW 330 i xDrive Sedan

$1,077 a month

Everything included: payment, tax, miles, insurance, gas.

The ad says $485 a month. The seller pays you $476 to take it over, about $16 a month. With everything added, the real cost is $1,077 a month.

See this deal: 2025 BMW 330

Why this price?

The ad says$485

  1. Cash the seller pays you, each month- $16
  2. Tax and fees, each month+ $46
  3. Miles: you drive 12,000 a year, the lease covers 4,711+ $152
  4. Insurance, our estimate+ $240
  5. Gas, our estimate+ $170

All in, each month$1,077

LeaseTrader, read Oct 30. Insurance and gas are estimates, not quotes.